Working Permit Application (Company)

1. Certificate of your employment position, issued by the Institute;
2. Certificate of your employment (Ready to edit and print)
3. Company Business License example: Factory, Restaurant, Hotel, etc.
4. Copies of your TOR and DIPLOMA
5. Copy of passport and all pages with visa stamps
6. Form Phor Por 01 (identifying type of business)

  • 6.1 In case of foreign employer: a copy of employer’s work permit is needed.
  • 6.2 If the employer is not working in Thailand nor has no work permit:
  • 6.3 Power of Attorney certified by Notary Public and Thai Embassy is needed.
  • 7. List of foreign employees working at the Institute (see attached file)
    8. NON-Immigrant Visa
    9. Passport with not less than 6 months validity
    10. Photo / Picture 2 pcs (passport size with white or blue background)
    11. Recent shareholders’ list. (Updated within 6 months).
    12. Social Security Payment (1 month)
    13. Thai Company Registration
    14. Thai language employment contract
    15. VAT payment phor por 30 (1-3 months)
    16. VAT Registration
    17. WP.2 form (Ready to edit and print)

    Related Posts