Menu
+66956651982

Working Permit Application (Company)

0 Comments


Working Permit Application (Company)

 

  • Certificate of you employment position, issued by the Institute;
  • Certificate of your employment (Ready to edit and print)
  • Company Business License example: Factory, Restaurant, Hotel, etc.
  • Copies of your TOR and DIPLOMA
  • Copy of passport and all pages with visa stamps
  • Form Phor Por 01 (identifying type of business)
    • *In case of foreign employer: a copy of employer’s work permit is needed.
    • *If the employer is not working in Thailand nor has no work permit:
      • Power of Attorney certified by Notary Public and Thai Embassy is needed.
    • List of foreign employees working at the Institute (see attached file)
    • NON-Immigrant Visa
    • Passport with not less than 6 months validity
    • Photo / Picture 2 pcs (passport size with white or blue background)
    • Recent shareholders’ list. (Updated within 6 months).
    • Social Security Payment (1 month)
    • Thai Company Registration
    • Thai language employment contract
    • VAT payment phor por 30 (1-3 months)
    • VAT Registration
    • P.2 form (Ready to edit and print)