Menu
+66956651982

NON B – teaching VISA Thailand (Inside the country)

0 Comments


NON-immigrant B VISA Thailand (Inside the country)

  • Copy of passport and all pages with visa stamps
  • Letter of acceptance from employing institute or school in Thailand.
  • Tourist visa NOT LESS THAN 15 days.
  • Letter from OBEC or Service Area (Ministry of Education) requesting the consulate to allow you apply for a NON B visa.(Sample)
    • The school must send a request letter to OBEC before they will give your recommendation letter. (Sample)
  • Letter from the school requesting that you will apply for NON B visa.(Sample) 
  • Personal documents such as TOR and Diploma. (ONLY for Bangkok Immigration and other regional immigration office, TOR and DIPLOMA must be NOTARIZED by the EMBASSY and Ministry of Foreign Affair Thailand) (Sample)
  • School license OR business registration, list of shareholders and school profile.
  • School MAP (Other consulate needs this. You can print from Google map)
  • Directors ID with Signature.

 

For extension of NON B Visa or renewal

NON-immigrant B VISA Thailand (Inside the country)

  • Copy of passport and all pages with visa stamps
  • NON B visa should be LESS THAN 21 days.
  • Letter from OBEC or Service Area (Ministry of Education) requesting the immigration office to allow you extend or renew your NON B visa.(Sample)
    • The school must send a request letter to OBEC before they will give your recommendation letter. (Sample)
  • Letter from the school requesting that you will apply for an extension or renewal of  NON B visa.(Sample) 
  • Personal documents such as TOR and Diploma. (ONLY for Bangkok Immigration and other regional immigration office, TOR and DIPLOMA must be NOTARIZED by the EMBASSY and Ministry of Foreign Affair Thailand) (Sample)
  • Copy of Working Permit
  • Copy of Kurusapa (Teaching License)
  • School MAP (Other consulate needs this. You can print from Google map)
  • Directors ID with Signature.