Menu
+66956651982

NON B VISA Thailand (company)

0 Comments


 

 

NON-immigrant B VISA Thailand (company)

  1. Invitation letter from the company with specific job position, salary and employment duration.
  2. Copy of passport and all the pages with stamp.
  3. 2 pcs (2x3 cm) photo with white or blue background.
  4. Employment certification form. (Ready to edit and print)
  5. Approval letter from the Ministry of Labour.
    • To obtain this, the employer must submit a WP3 form (Ready to edit and print) at the office of foreign worker administration, Department of Employment, Ministry of Labour.
  6. Personal documents such as TOR and Diploma.
  7. Employment contract
  8. Employer’s ID with Signature.
  9. Letter from the company requesting that you will apply for NON B visa.
  10. Company profile.
    • Certificate of Incorporation In the registry key listed or partnership
    • List of shareholders
    • Company Memorandum or Articles of Association
    • Corporate income tax And trade taxes (Of last month)
    • VAT item (Of last month)
    • Current foreign employees register

You can download this file in Thai language.

Note: If any of the documents are incomplete. Ask the company to provide a letter explaining the absence of such documents.

 

The requirements at Savanaketh Laos are the following:

  • Approval letter from the Ministry of Labour.
    • To obtain this, the employer must submit a WP3 form (Ready to edit and print) at the office of foreign worker administration, Department of Employment, Ministry of Labour.
  • Copy of passport and all the pages with stamp.
  • 2 pcs (2x3 cm) photo with white or blue background.
  • Employer’s ID with Signature.
  • Employment contract
  • Invitation letter from the company with specific job position, salary and employment duration.
  • Letter from the company requesting that you will apply for NON B visa.
  • Personal documents such as TOR and Diploma.

 

 

วีซ่าคนอยู่ชั่วคราวประเภทธุรกิจ (Non Immigrant "B")

สำหรับผู้ที่จะไปทำธุรกิจ/ติดต่อธุรกิจ/ทำงานในบริษัทเอกชน

เอกสารที่ต้องยื่นประกอบการยื่นขอวีซ่า ได้แก่

  1. แบบรับรองการจ้าง (ตามแบบฟอร์มของกรมการจัดหางาน กระทรวงแรงงาน)
  2. สัญญาจ้าง (หากไม่มีให้ชี้แจง)
  3. สำเนาใบอนุญาตทำงาน และรายการภาษีของคนต่างด้าว (หากเคยทำงานในประเทศไทย) หรือหนังสืออนุญาตให้ทำงานได้จากกรมการจัดหางาน/สำนักงานจัดหางานจังหวัด (ในกรณีที่ผู้ว่าจ้างยื่นขอรับใบอนุญาตทำงานแทน)
  4. หลักฐานเกี่ยวกับ ผู้ประกอบการ / บริษัท ผู้ว่าจ้าง ได้แก่
    • หนังสือรับรองการจดทะเบียนนิติบุคคล ในสำคัญแสดงการจดทะเบียน หรือห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด
    • บัญชีรายชื่อผู้ถือหุ้น
    • หนังสือบริคณฑ์สนธิ หรือ ข้อบังคับบริษัท
    • รายการภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคล และภาษีการค้า (ของเดือนล่าสุด)
    • รายการภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม (ของเดือนล่าสุด)
    • บัญชีรายชื่อลูกจ้างคนต่างประเทศปัจจุบัน
  5. หนังสือจากผู้ประกอบการ/บริษัทผู้ว่าจ้าง ถึงสถานเอกอัครราชทูต ณ เวียงจันทน์ เพื่อรับรองการจ้างและการขอรับการตรวจลงตราประเภทธุรกิจ พร้อมสำเนาบัตรประจำตัวของผู้ลงนามรับรอง

หมายเหตุ : หากเอกสารใดไม่ครบ ขอให้บริษัทมีหนังสือชี้แจงการไม่มีเอกสารดังกล่าวมาแทนด้วย

source: http://vientiane.thaiembassy.org/en/consular/visa.php